logo-sub.png
Home > Awards & Achievements > Pupil > Other School Achievement

Other School Achievement


School Achievement 2018


Other AchievementCompetition / PerformanceResultNameClass
Organised by Tamil Language and Cultural Society of Singapore
Avvaiyaar Vizha competition
2nd Prize in the conversation categoryShivanethran
Dhanya

3B
4A

School Achievement 2017


Other AchievementCompetition / PerformanceResultNameClass
Public SpeakingSpeak Up! Kids 2017 ChampionsLi Chih Hao, Twisha Gangwar, Mahee RathoreP3
 Super Outdoor Adventure Race National Challenge 2017 Certificate of Achievement (6th of 15)
Amirhadi Bin Zahrain
Nazifa Binte Muhammad Hasri
Nicole Kee Qianhui
Ethan Liew Ka Djun

4C
4D
5F
5F

 16th Elementz Science Project and Exhibition Competition P3/P4 Category
Gold Award
Pear Puri
Caitlin Chew Cian Ling
Marcus Loo
Li Jun Xiang
Sheshi Kiran Reddy Addula

4B
4B
4B
4B
4E
 16th Elementz Science Project and Exhibition Competition P5/P6 Category
Silver Award
Leandre Huang Guang Qi Maheshwari Nishka Yew Yun Rui
Chan Hian Hong, Feodor
 Chiang Cheryl
5C
5C
5F
5F
  Kasparov @ 15th Anniversary Rapid 2017 Gold Award( 4th to 10th Placing) Ritvij Kansal 5C

 Anti-Drug Ambassador Programme (Anti-Drug Montage) Top 10 Larisa Ching 
Rakinah 
Clara Woo
Shernice
Syafiqah
Keira
Glenda Tan 
Brianna
Cailey
Le Xin 
Abigail
Nur Syarah
Tiara
Dayna
Karina
Malik
Nicolas
Shannon Kee
Genecia Ng
Caitlin 
Rachel Ng 
Yew Yun Rui
Esther Soh 
Callisto
Yu Xin 
Cheryl 
Isaac
Jocelyn 
Miya
Tian Yi
Hasanah
Kayla
Sophia 
Naimi
Flora Oh 
Alya
Maryam

4C
5D
5B
4B
4A
5B
4A
4A
4E
4E
4E
5D
4C
4F
4F
4F
4F
5F
5B
4B
5C
5F
5C
4D
4D
4D
4D
4F
4F
4F
4F
4E
4E
5D
4C
4F
4F


School Achievement 2016


Other AchievementResultNameClass
15th Elementz Science Project CompetitionBronzeWong Jun Ming Aidan
Ethan Liew
Maheshwari Nishka
Leandre, Huang Guang Qi
Yew Yun Rui
Donthireddy Sai Praneeth Reddy
Kang SiQi
Tan Yun Qi
Chong Wei En, Samantha
Vernice Yeo Shu Ting
4C
4C
4F
4F
4F
5B
5B
5E
5E
5E

School Achievement 2015


Other AchievementCompetition / PerformanceResultNameClass
Table-TennisCrocodile ChallengeCertificate of ParticipationTristen, Ethan, Calista, Mikhail, MarkP6
 Badminton Pine's Cup (U-11 Boys' Doubles category)1st Runner Up Benjamin Yeo Zheng Le & Lucas Chong Wei Yi   P5
 Badminton Pine's Cup (U-11 Boys' Doubles category)2nd Runner Up  Prajval Gajanan JambagiP5
 BadmintonPine's Cup (U-11 Girls' Singles category)  1st Runner UpSamantha Chong P4
Pencak Silat Ramadan Challenge Silver  AIMAN PUTRA B ASHA ARIFFINP6
Percussion (Chinese Drums) Punggol Street Parade    
 International Dance Opening Ceremony of SEA Games   
 Singapore Kindness MovementSingapore Kindness Movement Project  Certificate of Achievement Liyana Niaz, Shalin Sanghri, Kashish Sahil Shaikh, Mufaddal Murtuza Topiwala, Chennupati Sri Siva Sai Abhiram, Amit Pandya, Aryan Keni, Purnima Pillai P5 
National SG 50 Doodle Challenge National SG 50 Doodle competition Consulation Prize  Shawn Ee  P6
iShine Green Carpet Award  Best in Journalism (Pri Category)  Reynis Jen Tan  P6
iShineGreen Carpet Award Top 100 entriesMohammad Dinny ErffrlyanP6