logo-sub.png
Home > Awards & Achievements > Pupil > Sports and Games

Sports and Games

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (NSG) 2018


SportsCategoryLevelResults
(Zone 1st-4th; Nat'l 1st-20th; Int'l any placing)
NameClass
Tchoukball
Senior Boys TeamNorth ZoneChampion-- 
Sailing
Senior Girls Nationals1st Keira Marie Carlyle5B
SoftballSenior Boys Team  Nationals4th - -

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (NSG) 2017


SportsCategoryLevelResults
(Zone 1st-4th; Nat'l 1st-20th; Int'l any placing)
NameClass
SailingJunior Girls (White Fleet)NationalsNational 2ndKeira Marie Carlyle5B 
SailingJunior Girls (White Fleet) Nationals Sportsmanship Award Keira Marie Carlyle5B
 Sailing Senior Boys TeamNationalsNational 4th - -
Tchoukball Senior Boys Team  North Zone Champions -
Tchoukball Senior Boys Team
 NationalsRunner-Up - -
 TchoukballJunior Boys TeamNationals7th - -
 TchoukballJunior Girls Team  Nationals8th - -
 TchoukballSenior Girls Team  NationalsChampion - -
Volleyball Junior Boys Team
 North Zone4th--
Wushu  Senior Boys Team   NationalsSportsmanship  Loh Wai Kit Landall6D 
WushuJunior Boys Team  National Sportsmanship  Ong Rui Ning Freda6E
Wushu Senior Girls Team  National Sportsmanship Dayan Huong Zhe Zheng4B
Wushu Junior Girls Team  National Sportsmanship Sara Khoo Shi En4C

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (NSG) 2016


SportsCategoryLevelResults
(Zone 1st-4th; Nat'l 1st-20th; Int'l any placing)
NameClass
TchoukballSenior Boys Team
North ZoneChampion--
TchoukballJunior Boys TeamNorth ZoneChampion--
Tchoukball Senior Girls Team  National6th -
Tchoukball Senior Boys Team National Champion - -
Tchoukball Junior Girls TeamNational Champion - -
Tchoukball  Junior Boys Team
 National 4th - -
TaeKwonDo (external CCA) Indv. Senior Boys Kyorugi Poom Belt under 58kg
 NationalBronzeSING JIAQI MAX 6D
SwimmingIndv. C Boys 50m Fly/50m Breast (demo) National1stLIM KAI LE DEMAS 5D
SwimmingIndv. C Boys 100 Butterfly National6th Position LIM KAI LE DEMAS5D 

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (NSG) 2015


SportsCategoryLevelResults
(Zone 1st-4th; Nat'l 1st-20th; Int'l any placing)
NameClass
VolleyballSportsmanship AwardNorth Zone-Ilhan HaziqP5 
SailingSportsmanship AwardNational-DINIY HARITH B MUHAMAD NOHP6 
Tchoukball Senior Boys Team  North Zone Champion -
Tchoukball  Senior Girls Team National Participation (Quarter-Finals) - -
 Tchoukball Senior Boys TeamNational  Champion - -
 TchoukballJunior Girls Team  National4th  - -
 TchoukballJunior Boys Team  NationalChampion  - -
 Wushu Sportsmanship Award NationalJunior Boys  Javeir TanP4 
Wushu Sportsmanship Award  NationalJunior Girls Young Xin Ye P4 
Wushu Sportsmanship Award National Senior Boys  Lee Yan Chak P6
 Wushu Sportsmanship AwardNational Senior Boys  Jves Tan P6
 Wushu Sportsmanship Award NationalSenior Girls  Nur AzizahP6 
 TaeKwonDo (external CCA) Indv Senior Boys Kyorugi Poom BeltNational Bronze SING JIAQI MAX P4 

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (NSG) 2014


Sports Category Level  Results (Zone 1-4, Nat'l 1-20, Int'l)Pupils 

Sailing

Senior Boys Team

National

6th position

Tchoukball

Senior Boys Team

North Zone

Champion

Tchoukball

Senior Boys Team

National

Runner-up

Wushu

Sportsmanship Award

National

-

ISRAFINA DEYANA BTE DECRY H

Sportsmanship Award

National

-

RYAN KHOO YEN LOONG

TaeKwonDo (external CCA)

Indv Senior Boys Kyorugi Red Belt

National

Gold

STEPHEN TAN YUN HENG

Indv Senior Boys Kyorugi Poom Belt

National

Silver

SING JIAQI MAX

Indv Junior Boys Kyorugi Red Belt

National

Bronze

ALVIN TAN JIN HENG

Track & Field (ext CCA)

Indv 'B' boys 1,500m

National

11th position

TAN JIAHAO

Swimming (ext CCA)

100m Freestyle Boys

National

7th position

TAN JIAHAO

100m Freestyle Girls

National

6th position

INARAH FARAHAH MUHAMMAD AZLAN